This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the One Leaf Designs website,

One Leaf Designs is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. One leaf Designs is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future One Leaf Designs customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. Personal information will only be collected when the visitors to our website knowingly or voluntarily submitted by them.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. One Leaf Designs takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Storage of Collected Information

The security of your personal information is important to us.  When you enter sensitive information (such as credit card numbers) on our website, we encrypt that information using secure socket layer technology (SSL). When Credit Card details are collected, we simply pass them on in order to be processed as required. We never permanently store complete Credit Card details.

We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it.

If you have any questions about security on our website, you can email us.


One Leaf Designs uses personally identifiable information for essential communications, such as Emails, accounts information, and critical service details.  We may also use this information for other purposes, including some promotional Emails. If at any time a customer wishes not to receive such correspondence, they can request to be removed from any mailing lists by emailing us.


We reserve the right to disclose your personal identifiable information as requested by law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on our website.


Links on the One Leaf site to external entities are not covered within this policy. The terms and conditions set out in this privacy statement only cover the domain name

Changes to this Privacy Policy

One Leaf Designs reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. One Leaf Designs reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Security Policy

One Leaf Designs uses the eWay Payment Gateway for its online credit card transactions. eWAY processes online credit card transactions for thousands of Australian merchants, providing a safe and secure means of collecting payments via the internet. All online credit card transactions performed on this site using the eWAY gateway are secured payments

  • Payments are fully automated with an immediate response.
  • Your complete credit card number cannot be viewed by One Leaf Designs or any outside party.
  • All transactions are performed under 129 Bit SSL Certificate.
  • All transaction data is encrypted for storage within eWAY’s bank-grade data centre, further protecting your credit card data.
  • eWAY is an authorized third party processor for all major Australian Banks.
  • eWay at no time touches you funds; all monies are directly transferred from your credit card to the merchant account held be One Leaf Designs

For more information about Eway and online credit card payments, please visit

Further Privacy Information

For more information about privacy issues in Australia and protecting your privacy, visit the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner’s website.

Contacting us

One Leaf Designs welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.


Post: Attn: Privacy Policy
One Leaf Designs
PO Box 220
Currumbin QLD 4223